Indie Megabooth announces PAX East 2020 lineup

Indie Megabooth announces PAX East 2020 lineup

Indie Megabooth has announced its lineup for PAX East 2020, which runs from February 27 to March 1 at the Bonston Convention Center. The booth will feature 79 titles from independent game developers representing 18 different countries.

Here is the full lineup:

* Denotes titles that will be publicly playable for the first time either globally or in North America.
** Titles that will showcase a new demo / content / level / features / environment / etc.

Megabooth Lineup

  1. 2MD: VR Football ** by Truant Pixel, LLC (PSVR, Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  2. Aeolis Tournament ** by Beyond Fun Studio (Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  3. Ambition: A Minuet in Power ** by Joy Manufacturing Co. (PC, Mac)
  4. AREA MAN LIVES ** by Numinous Games (Oculus Rift, Oculus Quest, HTC Vive, Valve Index)
  5. Cloak and Dasher ** by Spirit Stone Studio (Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  6. Coffee Talk * by Toge Productions (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac)
  7. Collapsus ** by Wraith Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PS Vita, 3DS, PC, Mac, Linux, iOS, Android, Web)
  8. Door Kickers 2: Task Force * by North KillHouse Games (PC)
  9. Drake Hollow * by The Molasses Flood (Xbox One, PC)
  10. Embr ** by Muse Games (Consoles, PC, Mac)
  11. EXPOSURE, a game of camouflage ** by The Sheep’s Meow (PC, Mac)
  12. Floppy Knights * by Rose City Games (PC, Mac)
  13. Flotsam ** by Pajama Llama Games (PC, Mac)
  14. A Fold Apart by Lightning Rod Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, iOS)
  15. Foregone ** by Big Blue Bubble (PC, Consoles)
  16. Fugl ** by Team Fugl (PC, Mac, Linux, iOS, Android, Oculus Rift)
  17. Garden Story by Rose City Games (PC, Mac)
  18. Gone Viral ** by Skullbot Games (PC)
  19. Greak: Memories of Azur ** by Navegante (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  20. The Iron Oath ** by Curious Panda Games LLC (PC, Mac, Linux)
  21. Ironlights * by E McNeill (Oculus Rift, Oculus Quest, HTC Vive, Valve Index)
  22. Kine by Chump Squad, LLC (Consoles, PC)
  23. Knuckle Sandwich * by Andrew Brophy (PC, Mac)
  24. Love Shore by Perfect Garbage LLC (PC, Mac, Linux)
  25. Lumote by Luminawesome Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  26. Moncage ** by OPTILLUSION (PC)
  27. Moving Out ** by SMG Studio (Consoles, PC)
  28. Our Life: Beginnings Always ** by GB Patch Games (PC, Mac, Linux, Android)
  29. Out of Space ** by Behold Studios (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  30. Overpass ** by Studio Bean (PC)
  31. Rainbow Billy: The Curse of the Leviathan * by ManaVoid Entertainment (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  32. Raji: An Ancient Epic ** by Nodding Heads Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  33. The Red Lantern ** by Timberline Studio (Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  34. Relic Hunters Legend ** by Rogue Snail (PC, Mac, Linux)
  35. Relic Hunters Zero: Remix * by Rogue Snail (Switch)
  36. Renaine ** by Octosoft (Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  37. Rising Hell ** by Tahoe Games (PC, Mac)
  38. Session ** by crea-ture Studios (Xbox One, PC)
  39. She Dreams Elsewhere ** by Studio Zevere (Xbox One, PC, Mac, Linux)
  40. Sky Racket by Double Dash Studios (Consoles, PC)
  41. SMUSH.TV * by Cyberian Studios (PSVR, Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  42. The Sokpop Collection * by Sokpop Collective (PC, Mac)
  43. Sometimes Always Monsters ** by Vagabond Dog (PC)
  44. Spiritfarer by Thunder Lotus (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  45. Star Renegades by Massive Damage, Inc. (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  46. StarCrossed ** by Contigo Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  47. Stronghold: Warlords ** by Firefly Studios (PC)
  48. Takelings House Party by DimnHouse LLC (Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  49. Unannounced Title * by TBA
  50. Unbinary * by Ludact (PSVR, Oculus Rift, Oculus Quest, HTC Vive, Valve Index)
  51. Until You Fall ** by Schell Games (Oculus Rift, HTC Vive)
  52. Warhammer Underworlds: Online * by Steel Sky Productions (PC)
  53. West Falls * by Green Solid (PC, Mac)
  54. When The Past Was Around ** by Mojiken Studio (PC, Mac)
  55. The White Door * by Rusty Lake (PC, Mac, iOS, Android)

Minibooth (Thursday Friday)

  1. The Big Con * by Mighty Yell Studios (Consoles, PC, Mac)
  2. Fallen Angel by Matrioshka Games (Consoles, PC)
  3. From Rust by Razbury Games (PC, Mac, Linux, Card Game)
  4. Interrogation: You will be deceived by Critique Gaming (PC, Mac, Linux)
  5. Legend Of Keepers ** by Goblinz Studio (Consoles, PC, Mac, Linux)
  6. Minute of Islands ** by Studio Fizbin (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac)
  7. Orbital Bullet * by SmokeStab (PC)
  8. Rolling Hills: Make Sushi, Make Friends ** by Catch Release, LLC (Consoles, PC)
  9. Roterra Extreme – Great Escape ** by Dig-iT! Games (iOS)
  10. Saturnalia ** by Santa Ragione (TBA)
  11. A Sound Plan ** by Studio Kumiho (Switch, PC, Mac)
  12. unmemory * by Patrones y Escondites (iOS, Android)

Minibooth (Saturday Sunday)

  1. Alchemic Cutie * by Vakio / Viridian Software (Switch, Consoles, PC, Mac, Linux)
  2. Calico ** by Peachy Keen Games (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Mac, Linux)
  3. CHROMATOSE ** by Akabaka (PC, Mac, Linux)
  4. Emily is Away 3 ** by Kyle Seeley (PC, Mac)
  5. Evergreen Blues ** by David Su and Dominique Star (PC, Mac)
  6. Helheim Hassle * by Perfectly Paranormal (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  7. Iris And The Giant * by Goblinz Studio (Consoles, PC, Mac, Linux)
  8. Klang 2 * by Tinimations (PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC)
  9. Later Daters by Bloom Digital Media (Switch, PC, Mac)
  10. Norman’s Night In by Bactrian Games (PC, Mac, iOS, Android)
  11. Welcome to Elk * by Triple Topping (Consoles, PC, Mac)
  12. The Wild at Heart ** by Moonlight Kids (Xbox One, PC, Mac)

Watch a teaser trailer for the lineup below.

About the Author: admin

i am as a writer and blogger...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *